Treefort Music Fest 2020 Full Schedule

Fort
Venue
Time

Wednesday25

Thursday26

Friday27

Saturday28

Sunday29

Wednesday25

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Stories of Engagement: A Roadmap to Activism

Idaho State Museum

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

Peace Corps Stories: Love International

Idaho State Museum

2:40pm

storyfort Icon

Crossborder Voices: Exploring the Diaspora

Idaho State Museum

3:00pm

artfort Icon

LED

Owyhee (lobby)

storyfort Icon

Writing the Lesbian Domestic: A Discussion With Kristen Arnett

West Elm

3:30pm

dragfort Icon

Femme Forward: Runway Heels

JUMP (Jump Room)

4:00pm

artfort Icon

LED

Owyhee (lobby)

storyfort Icon

Challenging Stereotypes Through Dialogue: The Human Library

Idaho State Museum

5:00pm

storyfort Icon

Michelle Zauner: Crying at H-Mart, a Memoir Reading

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

Backstage Pass: Stories of Music, Mosh Pits, and Mayhem

10th St Station

artfort Icon

LED

Owyhee (lobby)

5:30pm

music Icon

Welcome to Land Ceremony & History - Nancy Egan

El Korah Shrine

6:00pm

music Icon

The Love Bunch

The Hideout

foodfort Icon

A Night With Fat Rice: Boise Meets Macau (ticketed event)

Basque Center

music Icon

The New Mood

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

winter forever

Mardi Gras Ballroom

6:30pm

music Icon

Mains & Monitors

The Shredder

music Icon

Tim Andreae

Linen Building

6:40pm

artfort Icon

Project Flux

El Korah Shrine (basement)

music Icon

Blanchard

The Olympic

6:50pm

music Icon

Sea's Apprentice

Neurolux

7:00pm

music Icon

aka Belle

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

The Green Zoo

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Rodeo Screams

Regal Beaver

storyfort Icon

Kristen Arnett: Mostly Dead Things, a Fiction Reading

Guru Donuts

music Icon

LOBO LARA

The Hideout

7:30pm

music Icon

Porcelain Tongue

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Kinda Kids

The Shredder

music Icon

Banny Grove

Linen Building

7:40pm

artfort Icon

Project Flux

El Korah Shrine (basement)

music Icon

MESSIMER

The Olympic

7:50pm

music Icon

Moldes

Neurolux

8:00pm

dragfort Icon

Maksym

The Balcony

music Icon

The Brents

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Denim Casket

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Tylor & the Train Robbers

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

The Phets

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Chris King & The Gutterballs

The Hideout

8:30pm

music Icon

With Child

Linen Building

music Icon

Raccoon Tour

The Shredder

music Icon

Corduroy Blue

Tom Grainey's Basement

8:40pm

music Icon

The Ophelias

The Olympic

8:50pm

artfort Icon

Project Flux

El Korah Shrine (basement)

9:00pm

music Icon

Connor Jay Liess & The Aldape Bootstompers

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Get Wet +

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Killin Me Kid

Tom Grainey's

dragfort Icon

Dragfort Extravaganza Featuring AJA

The Balcony

music Icon

Glove

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Foul Weather

Neurolux

music Icon

Lounge on Fire

The Hideout

9:10pm

music Icon

The Wandering Hearts

El Korah Shrine

9:30pm

music Icon

Kaptain

KARMA

music Icon

queen boychild

Linen Building

music Icon

CMMNWLTH

The Shredder

music Icon

Illicit Nature

Tom Grainey's Basement

9:50pm

music Icon

Roselit Bone

The Olympic

10:00pm

music Icon

And The Kids

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Bone Haus

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Hand Trembler

The Reef

music Icon

Jimmy Vegas and the Phobes

Tom Grainey's

10:10pm

music Icon

Louis Prince

Neurolux

10:20pm

music Icon

Marshall Poole

El Korah Shrine

10:30pm

music Icon

Shabaka and the Ancestors

Linen Building

music Icon

Slurm Flirty Worm

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Sir Babygirl

The Shredder

10:40pm

music Icon

Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine

Pengilly's Saloon

11:00pm

music Icon

Kills Birds

Regal Beaver

music Icon

SNBRN

KARMA

dragfort Icon

Club Nancy with Not That Jennifer

The Balcony

music Icon

The Districts

Mardi Gras Ballroom

11:10pm

music Icon

The Seatopians

The Reef

music Icon

Orchestra Gold

The Olympic

music Icon

Parade of Bad Guys

Tom Grainey's

11:30pm

music Icon

Potty Mouth

The Shredder

music Icon

Vanishing Twin

Neurolux

music Icon

The Jerkwadz

Tom Grainey's Basement

11:50pm

music Icon

Larkin Poe

El Korah Shrine

12:10am

music Icon

Toy Zoo

Regal Beaver

12:20am

music Icon

Delicate Steve

The Reef

music Icon

Boot Juice

Pengilly's Saloon

12:30am

music Icon

Ruff Pups

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

TROYJECT

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Dose Amigos

KARMA

12:40am

music Icon

Whippin' Shitties

The Shredder

music Icon

Afrosonics Sound System (Dance Party)

The Olympic

1:00am

music Icon

Mr. Grant Olsen

Neurolux

1:10am

music Icon

No Good

Regal Beaver

Thursday26

11:00am

storyfort Icon

Drawdown: A Plan to Reverse Global Warming

Idaho State Museum

musictalks Icon

Music to Life

Hilton Garden Inn

11:30am

foodfort Icon

Trout Talk: From Sustainable Fishing to a Perfect Sear

JUMP (Share Studio)

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Get Sh*t Done: Putting the Words Down

Owyhee (cafe space)

12:30pm

storyfort Icon

"The Coddiwomple Chronicles" with former Marketplace host Tess Vigeland

Idaho State Museum

1:00pm

musictalks Icon

Making it: How to Build Your Career

Hilton Garden Inn

alefort Icon

Conserve Energy, Drink Beer

JUMP (Share Studio)

2:00pm

storyfort Icon

Guns and the West: The Culture, Controversy, and Little Known Facts

Idaho State Museum

2:30pm

foodfort Icon

What’s the Dish? with Fat Rice

JUMP (Share Studio)

storyfort Icon

Spokane Writers Showcase: Poetry, Fiction, Personal Essay

Owyhee (cafe space)

3:00pm

musictalks Icon

Careers in the Music Industry

Hilton Garden Inn

hackfort Icon

Awaken Solar - Fully Powered Solar Car!

Trailhead

3:30pm

storyfort Icon

Idaho's Lifeblood: Our Rivers, Our Fish, Our Lives

Idaho State Museum

dragfort Icon

Vogue Fem Fundamentals and Choreo

JUMP (Move Room)

4:00pm

hackfort Icon

Bridging Storytelling and Technology

Trailhead

music Icon

Lung

Regal Beaver

musictalks Icon

Mentor Sessions

Hilton Garden Inn

music Icon

Speed the Pilgrim

The Hideout

4:20pm

music Icon

Prism Bitch

Main Stage

4:30pm

storyfort Icon

A Novel Life: CWI + Storyfort Fiction Workshop w/ Lydia Fitzpatrick, Julia Claiborne Johnson, and Mary Pauline Lowry

Guru Donuts

4:40pm

artfort Icon

Ballroom Breakdown

JUMP (Move Room)

4:50pm

music Icon

Killin Me Kid

The Shredder

5:00pm

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

Main Street (in front of Owyhee)

music Icon

Mdnite

Neurolux

music Icon

VEMM

Regal Beaver

storyfort Icon

Wilderness of Hope: Quinn Grover on Flyfishing and Public Lands in the West

Idaho State Museum

hackfort Icon

Is Big Tech Killing Democracy?

Trailhead

foodfort Icon

Street Eats (ticketed event)

Alefort Tent

storyfort Icon

Love Service Wisdom w/ Marisa Radha Weppner: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

Low Water String Band

The Hideout

storyfort Icon

Storyfort Presents: Barfight - A Live Podcast

10th St Station

5:20pm

music Icon

Kabuki Opera House

El Korah Shrine

5:30pm

storyfort Icon

Nick Jaina: Novel Reading and Music Showcase

West Elm

storyfort Icon

The River Runners: Tales of BIG Water and Howling at the Moon

Idaho State Museum

5:40pm

music Icon

Andrew Dixon RAGE

Linen Building

artfort Icon

Caitlin Cullen / Dance

LED

music Icon

Mikal Cronin

Main Stage

5:50pm

music Icon

Chief Broom

The Shredder

music Icon

Swim Camp

The Olympic

music Icon

Ana Lete

The District

6:00pm

music Icon

Breakfast In Silence

Regal Beaver

music Icon

College Level

Mardi Gras Ballroom

storyfort Icon

Anarchy Means Friendship: Developing Healthy Relationships

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

Ten Laws with East Forest: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

No Swoon

Neurolux

music Icon

The Two Tracks

The Hideout

music Icon

Hummingbird Of Death

RamaPong

6:20pm

artfort Icon

Callie Ritter + Matthew Nelson

LED

6:30pm

music Icon

TORRES

El Korah Shrine

6:50pm

music Icon

Knuckle Pups

The Olympic

music Icon

Blushh

The Shredder

music Icon

proud titania

The District

7:00pm

storyfort Icon

The Latino Card: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

King and Queen of the Losers

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Wend

LED

music Icon

NO!

Tom Grainey's

filmfort Icon

I AM HUMAN + The Deepest Hole

The Flicks

music Icon

Ingrown

RamaPong

music Icon

Floating Room

Neurolux

music Icon

Freda Felcher

The Hideout

music Icon

Panther Car

Regal Beaver

storyfort Icon

Poet Olivia Gatwood: Life of the Party w/ Russell Simone Wilson, Ben Chappell

Guru Donuts

7:10pm

music Icon

Magna Carda

Linen Building

music Icon

Built to Spill

Main Stage

7:30pm

music Icon

Tracy Morrison

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Golder Strange

Tom Grainey's Basement

7:40pm

music Icon

Roadie

Humpin' Hannah's

7:50pm

music Icon

Ohmme

The Shredder

music Icon

Adam Jones and The Righteousness

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Ami Dang

The District

music Icon

Valley Queen (Solo)

The Olympic

8:00pm

music Icon

10 Cent Stranger

The Hideout

music Icon

King Pearl

LED

music Icon

The Boys Ranch

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Kills Birds

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Rejection Pact

RamaPong

music Icon

Palomas

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Ultra Diamonds

Neurolux

comedyfort Icon

Thursday Liquid Early Show

Liquid Lounge

music Icon

Brother.

The Funky Taco

storyfort Icon

Idaho Matters: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

8:20pm

music Icon

Daniel Kerr

Linen Building

8:30pm

music Icon

Blanchard

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Armongedden

Spacebar Arcade

8:40pm

music Icon

Birch Pereira & the Gin Joints

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Japanese Breakfast

Main Stage

8:50pm

music Icon

The Ophelias

The Shredder

music Icon

Steve Fulton Music

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Spooky Mansion

The Olympic

9:00pm

music Icon

Temple Canyon

The District

storyfort Icon

Behind Gray Walls: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

Effy K

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Aaron Davis & the Mystery Machine

The Hideout

music Icon

The Brankas

Regal Beaver

music Icon

James Plane Wreck

RamaPong

dragfort Icon

Maksym

The Balcony

music Icon

Oliwa

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Oliwa

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

9:10pm

music Icon

Bodies On The Beach

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Psychic Bloom

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Dreckig

Neurolux

music Icon

Delicate Steve

El Korah Shrine

9:20pm

artfort Icon

the Horrific Puppet Affair

LED

9:30pm

music Icon

Something Spicy

KARMA

music Icon

Oyó

The Reef

music Icon

Glue Trip

Linen Building

music Icon

AMS.

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Bad Motivator

Tom Grainey's Basement

10:00pm

music Icon

Black Bolt

RamaPong

music Icon

Black Ends

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Ten-Speed Music/Isaac Pierce

The District

music Icon

Frim Fram 4

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Mise en Scene

The Olympic

dragfort Icon

Dragfort KIKI BALL hosted by Brandon Harrison and Daniel Giron

The Balcony

music Icon

Cam Calloway

Humpin' Hannah's

10:10pm

music Icon

Xiu Xiu

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Kissay

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

10:20pm

music Icon

Fast Times

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Ryan Peck

The Funky Taco

10:30pm

music Icon

Shabaka and the Ancestors

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

sstrawberry

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Guayaba

The Reef

10:40pm

music Icon

Moldes

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Prefuse 73

Linen Building

11:00pm

music Icon

Haywyre

KARMA

music Icon

Great Grandpa

The Shredder

music Icon

FUULS

RamaPong

music Icon

FLEETMAC WOOD

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

empty suits

Regal Beaver

11:10pm

music Icon

Blood Lemon

The Olympic

music Icon

Amo Amo

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Rory Van James

The District

11:20pm

music Icon

The Simplots

Neurolux

music Icon

scoon

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Trouble Town

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

AJJ

Mardi Gras Ballroom

11:30pm

music Icon

Cal in Red

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Donte Thomas

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Chris King & The Gutterballs

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Madisun Proof

The Reef

11:40pm

music Icon

Free Creatures

Tom Grainey's Basement

12:00am

music Icon

The Rare Forms

RamaPong

dragfort Icon

Bodie

The Balcony

music Icon

HOWARDIAN

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

El Korah Shrine

12:20am

music Icon

Monophonics

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Lauren Ruth Ward

The Olympic

music Icon

Vundabar

The Shredder

12:30am

music Icon

Les Fortunate

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

The Mauskovic Dance Band

Neurolux

music Icon

Trash Fence

Linen Building

music Icon

Swsh

The Reef

music Icon

RahKeem

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Wendy Fox

KARMA

music Icon

Husbands

The Funky Taco

12:40am

music Icon

Good Not Great

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Biddadat

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Gipsy Moonrise

Tom Grainey's

1:10am

music Icon

Papas

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Groggy Bikini

RamaPong

1:20am

music Icon

Stranger Danger

Spacebar Arcade

Friday27

9:40am

yogafort Icon

Opening of the Space

JUMP (Move Room)

10:00am

hackfort Icon

Boise Fighting Game Community

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Rotating GIMM Student Senior Project Showcase

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Unrigged: How Americans Are Battling Back to Save Democracy

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

hackfort Icon

Free-Play Awesome Board Games

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Hacking Creativity Workshop

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

yogafort Icon

Yogafort Opening Ceremony

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

hackfort Icon

Hackfort Expo Hall Free for Kidfort

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

musictalks Icon

SIDE SIDE HUSTLE

Hilton Garden Inn

hackfort Icon

Play PC Games, Watch the Livestream from the Arena

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Virtual Hike Through Idaho’s Landscapes

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

yogafort Icon

Somatic Breathwork Healing

JUMP (Move Room)

hackfort Icon

The Brain Science of Music and Enjoyment

Boise Centre (Room 410 A)

hackfort Icon

Turning Dog Food to Drugs and other Digital Financial Crimes

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

11:00am

hackfort Icon

Decentralized Grids and Cyber Terrorism

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

hackfort Icon

How to See Through Walls

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

musictalks Icon

Discovering Music

Hilton Garden Inn

musictalks Icon

Songwriting 101

Boise Rock School

11:20am

yogafort Icon

Karmic Kool: Gentle Yoga and Sleep Meditation

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

yogafort Icon

Find Your Power Vinyasa

JUMP (Move Room)

11:30am

foodfort Icon

Livable Cities Serve Local Food

Idaho State Museum

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Writing for the Screen: Big, Small, Mainstream, All

Guru Donuts

hackfort Icon

Breaking into Offensive Security

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

storyfort Icon

A Diamond in the Slushpile: Exploring Literary Publishing From First Story to Bestseller

Owyhee (cafe space)

hackfort Icon

How to Make a Podcast

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Boise Beat Makers

Boise Centre (Room 410 A)

hackfort Icon

Boom and Bust: Building Software in Election Cycles

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

storyfort Icon

Idaho Reports Live

Egyptian Theatre

filmfort Icon

Family Flicks

BCT (loft)

12:30pm

kidfort Icon

Color Your Own Kidfort T-shirt

El Korah Shrine (basement)

kidfort Icon

Story Illustration

El Korah Shrine (basement)

12:40pm

yogafort Icon

Bridging Movement and Meditation

JUMP (Move Room)

yogafort Icon

In the mOMment

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

1:00pm

storyfort Icon

The Poetry Confessional: Poets Offering Absolution

Owyhee (breezeway)

musictalks Icon

Music Policy Panel

Hilton Garden Inn

foodfort Icon

Be a Girl: Navigating the Male-Dominated World of Restaurant Kitchens

Idaho State Museum

hackfort Icon

What will the Spatial Web Look Like?

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

hackfort Icon

Next Generation Broadband TV

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

J. Reuben Appelman: A True Crime Reading, Conversation

Egyptian Theatre

storyfort Icon

Who Can Write Who: Identity Dynamics in Fiction

Owyhee (cafe space)

2:00pm

hackfort Icon

Fighting "fake news" by Preventing Deepfakes

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

alefort Icon

Alefort Presents: Beer Blending

Alefort Tent

yogafort Icon

Power Vinyasa

JUMP (Move Room)

filmfort Icon

A Dim Valley + Hannahs

BCT (loft)

alefort Icon

Alefort Presents: Hard Seltzer

Alefort Tent

music Icon

The Groans

The Hideout

kidfort Icon

Treefort Shrinky Dink Creations

El Korah Shrine (basement)

storyfort Icon

Writing Historical Fiction: Turning Back the Clock w/ Carrie Callaghan

West Elm

hackfort Icon

Creating a Movement for Change

Boise Centre (Room 410 A)

alefort Icon

Fresh Picks

Alefort Tent

musictalks Icon

Music Policy Panel (2)

Hilton Garden Inn

music Icon

Neocentrics

Regal Beaver

alefort Icon

Wine Showcase: Wines of the World

Alefort Tent

storyfort Icon

Poetry Showcase: CMarie Fuhrman, Matthew Babcock, Alberto Ocaranza Gonzalez

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

The Human Library: Check it Out

Owyhee (lobby)

2:20pm

yogafort Icon

Sound Soma

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

2:30pm

foodfort Icon

Tasting Notes

Idaho State Museum

2:40pm

music Icon

Afrosonics

Main Stage

3:00pm

hackfort Icon

Building a Game and Arcade Cabinet

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

musictalks Icon

Twitch for Artists: Overview & Best Practices

Hilton Garden Inn

hackfort Icon

Music and the Brain: The Neuroscience of Musicians and their Fans

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

storyfort Icon

Above the Fold, on the Web, Over the Airwaves: Media Literacy Today

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

No Swoon

Regal Beaver

hackfort Icon

How to Monetize Your Podcast

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

storyfort Icon

Brandon Hobson: Where the Dead Sit Talking

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Guayaba

The Hideout

3:20pm

yogafort Icon

Journey through the Chakra's: Movement, Music and Meditation.

JUMP (Move Room)

3:30pm

storyfort Icon

Our Bodies Are Autonomous: A Consent Workshop

Guru Donuts

3:40pm

yogafort Icon

So Bright

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

4:00pm

hackfort Icon

From Burningman to Ready Player One: Immersive Worlds

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

hackfort Icon

Live Streaming and Video Games on Twitch

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

music Icon

Slurm Flirty Worm

RamaPong

alefort Icon

Cocktail Showcase: Tiki & Sour

Alefort Tent

artfort Icon

Project Flux

Owyhee (lobby)

music Icon

Sondra Sun-Odeon

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Ata Kak

Main Stage

alefort Icon

Alefort Presents: Fresh AF

Alefort Tent

kidfort Icon

Treefort's Got Talent!

Radio Boise Stage

music Icon

The Shivas

The Hideout

4:30pm

storyfort Icon

Lydia Fitzpatrick, Julia Claiborne Johnson: Reading and Conversation

Egyptian Theatre

artfort Icon

Project Flux

Owyhee (lobby)

music Icon

Angel

El Korah Shrine

4:40pm

yogafort Icon

Yoga & Inclusivity Panel

JUMP (Move Room)

5:00pm

storyfort Icon

Tooth and Bristle: BSU MFA Student Showcase w/ Jennifer Haigh

Guru Donuts

storyfort Icon

Cocktail Stories

The Mode Lounge

music Icon

Rachaels Children

Regal Beaver

filmfort Icon

Clementine + Ponyboi

The Flicks

music Icon

Jenny O.

The District

music Icon

Grumpster

The Hideout

music Icon

Blackcat

RamaPong

music Icon

Peaer

Linen Building

storyfort Icon

Storyfort Presents: Voices of Treefort Music Fest: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

foodfort Icon

Pie and Whiskey: Writers Under the Influence of Butter & Booze

Idaho State Museum

5:10pm

music Icon

We Miss The Earth

The Shredder

music Icon

Zen Mother

Neurolux

5:30pm

comedyfort Icon

Comedy at LED

LED

music Icon

Dustin Morris

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Tennis

Main Stage

music Icon

Dumbo Gets Mad

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

ACUDETH

Knitting Factory

music Icon

Sons of Guns

The Olympic

6:00pm

music Icon

Girl Friday

The Hideout

music Icon

Glue Trip

Basque Center

music Icon

Frankie Tillo

Linen Building

music Icon

Ivy Wild

The District

music Icon

Creature to Creature

Regal Beaver

music Icon

The Vang Basics

RamaPong

comedyfort Icon

Genuine Wrestleboys: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

6:10pm

music Icon

Weeping Icon

Neurolux

music Icon

Ponderay

The Shredder

6:30pm

music Icon

Transistor Send

Knitting Factory

comedyfort Icon

Andrew Orolfo (comedy)

Main Stage

6:40pm

music Icon

The Orielles

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Olivia Awbrey

The Olympic

music Icon

10 Cent Stranger

Pengilly's Saloon

artfort Icon

Carlene Renee

Egyptian Theatre

6:50pm

artfort Icon

Idaho Dance Theatre

LED

7:00pm

storyfort Icon

Hanif Abdurraqib, Eloisa Amezcua, Fran Tirado: Sema/Storyfort Showcase

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah

Main Stage

music Icon

Mother Yeti

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Blushh

The Hideout

music Icon

Brent Penny

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Nude Dude

RamaPong

music Icon

Tallies

Linen Building

comedyfort Icon

Overbooked: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

Douse

The District

music Icon

Endless Atlas

Spacebar Arcade

7:10pm

music Icon

Tejano Outlaw

Basque Center

music Icon

Sick Wish

The Shredder

7:20pm

music Icon

WHOOP-Szo

Neurolux

7:30pm

music Icon

Goth Babe

Knitting Factory

music Icon

Cabeza

Tom Grainey's Basement

dragfort Icon

All Ages Drag Show with Lady Delicious

Mardi Gras Ballroom

7:40pm

music Icon

Tora'dan

LED

music Icon

The Heligoats

The Olympic

7:50pm

music Icon

Freda Felcher

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

The French Tips

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Low Water String Band

Pengilly's Saloon

8:00pm

filmfort Icon

Gemstones

BCT (main stage)

music Icon

Itchy Kitty

RamaPong

music Icon

Ellis

Linen Building

music Icon

Sahab

Spacebar Arcade

comedyfort Icon

Friday Liquid Early Show

Liquid Lounge

comedyfort Icon

We Do Keanu: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

Amo Amo

The Hideout

music Icon

Boy Scouts

The District

music Icon

Small Million

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Mal Blum

Regal Beaver

comedyfort Icon

Irene Tu (comedy)

Main Stage

8:10pm

dragfort Icon

DJ Lady Delicious

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Burd

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

The Prids

The Shredder

8:20pm

music Icon

Aan

Neurolux

music Icon

Cienega de Zacapu

Basque Center

8:30pm

music Icon

Calexico

Main Stage

music Icon

AURAGRAPH

Knitting Factory

music Icon

Meltt

Tom Grainey's Basement

8:50pm

music Icon

James Supercave

Humpin' Hannah's

artfort Icon

Meaghan Novoa

LED

music Icon

Ruff Pups

The Olympic

music Icon

Summer Cannibals

El Korah Shrine

9:00pm

music Icon

Molly Burch

Linen Building

comedyfort Icon

The Grimace Half-Hour Power Hour: Podcast

Owyhee (cafe space)

music Icon

AURALUX

The Balcony

artfort Icon

Brendan Duggan

Egyptian Theatre

music Icon

Bay Faction

Regal Beaver

music Icon

WOH Club

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

GRLwood

RamaPong

music Icon

The Pine Hearts

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Andrea Gibson

The District

music Icon

Mellisan

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

The Seshen

The Hideout

9:10pm

music Icon

Phono Pony

Tom Grainey's

9:20pm

music Icon

DJ Fangy

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Juice!

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Sea Moya

The Funky Taco

music Icon

Earthlings Crew

The Reef

music Icon

New Myths

The Shredder

9:30pm

music Icon

RU57Y ROBOT

KARMA

music Icon

Dance With The Dead

Knitting Factory

music Icon

Sun Blood Stories

Neurolux

music Icon

SunDog

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Ami Dang

LED

music Icon

Grupo Adiktos

Basque Center

9:50pm

music Icon

ROOKIE

The Olympic

10:00pm

music Icon

Mikal Cronin

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Cloudest Speaker

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Ratboys

Linen Building

music Icon

Beverly Crusher

RamaPong

music Icon

Sego

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Sunny War

The District

10:10pm

music Icon

Oxeye Daisy

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Jacq Maliq

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Laundry

Regal Beaver

comedyfort Icon

Friday Liquid Late Show

Liquid Lounge

10:20pm

music Icon

Joshy Soul

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Møtrik

The Shredder

music Icon

Burl Haggard

Pengilly's Saloon

10:30pm

artfort Icon

Queer 5

The Balcony

music Icon

Magna Carda

The Reef

music Icon

Acid Tongue

Tom Grainey's Basement

10:40pm

music Icon

Magic Sword

Knitting Factory

music Icon

PlexusPlay

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

The Mauskovic Dance Band

Basque Center

music Icon

General Mojo's

The Funky Taco

10:50pm

music Icon

East Forest Ceremony

LED

music Icon

Algiers

Neurolux

11:00pm

music Icon

Robert Shredford

RamaPong

music Icon

Maksym

The Balcony

music Icon

ALASTAIR

KARMA

music Icon

Sharlese

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Margo Cilker

The District

11:10pm

music Icon

Ohmme

Linen Building

music Icon

The Felice Brothers

The Olympic

music Icon

_m a n e_

Regal Beaver

music Icon

EvoluShawn

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

11:20pm

music Icon

Help

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Lounge on Fire

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Omar Apollo

Mardi Gras Ballroom

music Icon

Kainalu

Tom Grainey's

11:30pm

music Icon

Lorelle Meets the Obsolete

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Rituals of Mine

The Shredder

music Icon

High Pine Whiskey Yell

Pengilly's Saloon

music Icon

Blossom

The Reef

12:00am

music Icon

LOBO LARA

Basque Center

music Icon

Serpentfoot

RamaPong

music Icon

Eleven & Jason D (aka E&J)

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Jason Wool

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

12:10am

music Icon

Up is the Down is the

Regal Beaver

music Icon

Bread & Circus

The Funky Taco

12:20am

music Icon

Serge

The Balcony

music Icon

Lightning Bolt

El Korah Shrine

music Icon

Succubass

Adelmann South @ Capital City Event Center

music Icon

Myke Bogan

The Reef

music Icon

Deep Sea Diver

Linen Building

12:30am

music Icon

Jupiter Holiday

Tom Grainey's

music Icon

Garcia Peoples

The Olympic

music Icon

Spaceface

Neurolux

music Icon

Deuce Parks

KARMA

12:40am

music Icon

Lucid Aisle

Tom Grainey's Basement

music Icon

Rocci Johnson Band

Humpin' Hannah's

music Icon

Street Fever

The Shredder

music Icon

Dodgy Mountain Men

Pengilly's Saloon

1:00am

music Icon

Dedicated Servers

Spacebar Arcade

music Icon

Khanvict

Adelmann North @ Capital City Event Center

1:10am

music Icon

Andrew Dixon RAGE

Regal Beaver

music Icon

The Love Bunch

RamaPong

Saturday28

10:00am

hackfort Icon

Hackfort Expo Hall Free for Kidfort

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

yogafort Icon

Dream Meditation

JUMP (Move Room)

hackfort Icon

Coding Hackathon

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

3d Printing Bb-8 Droid

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

hackfort Icon

Electronic Warfare

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

artfort Icon

Ongoing Giant Freaking Puppets Workshop

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Free-Play Awesome Board Games

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Stop Motion Workshop

Boise Centre (Room 410 A)

hackfort Icon

Virtual Hike Through Idaho’s Landscapes

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

yogafort Icon

Radiant Heart Flow

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

hackfort Icon

Play PC Games, Watch the Livestream from the Arena

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

filmfort Icon

Underground Underground III

Red Feather (cellar)

hackfort Icon

Lockpicking Village

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Fighting Tournaments

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

musictalks Icon

KEXP Presents: Mastering the Hustle at Treefort 2020 // Workshops to Empower Artists Pursuing a Career in Music

Hilton Garden Inn

hackfort Icon

Living Labs: An Ongoing Roboot Building Workshop

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

hackfort Icon

Rotating GIMM Student Senior Project Showcase

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

11:00am

kidfort Icon

Color Your Own Kidfort T-shirt

The Nest

hackfort Icon

Technology, Environment, and Climate Change

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

kidfort Icon

Puss in Books Puppet Show

El Korah Shrine

musictalks Icon

Intro to DJing: Mix-Match to Your Own Beat (Ages 10-17 Session)

Boise Rock School

kidfort Icon

Idaho Junior Jammers

The Nest

hackfort Icon

Balance Between the Non-Tech and Tech Person

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

11:20am

yogafort Icon

Backbone - A Yoga Journey for Men

JUMP (Move Room)

11:50am

yogafort Icon

Sound Meditation

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

12:00pm

storyfort Icon

Write it Funny: How Humor Writing Happens

Guru Donuts

musictalks Icon

Music Policy Panel (3)

Hilton Garden Inn

alefort Icon

Cocktail Showcase: Adaptogenics & Botanicals

Alefort Tent

storyfort Icon

Ghosts and Projectors Presents: Alex Dimitrov

Egyptian Theatre

alefort Icon

Wine Showcase: Natural, Organic, Biodynamic

Alefort Tent

hackfort Icon

Stop Motion Film and Animation

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

storyfort Icon

The Human Library: Check it Out

Owyhee (lobby)

hackfort Icon

Liquid Nitrogen Overclocking demo

Boise Centre (Expo Hall)

dragfort Icon

Drag Queen Story Hour with Minerva and Miss Fyre 208

Owyhee (cafe space)

kidfort Icon

Emme Nye, Outdoor Art

Kidfort Lot

hackfort Icon

Hacking Smash Bros. with Dan Salvato

Boise Centre (Room 410 A)

filmfort Icon

Treefort Music in Motion

BCT (loft)

alefort Icon

Fresh Picks

Alefort Tent

12:30pm

kidfort Icon

Patty Costello with the Treefort Green Team talks about Reduce, Reuse, Recycle!

The Nest

music Icon

The Still Tide

Main Stage

12:40pm

yogafort Icon

Introduction to Advanced Yoga Asana

JUMP (Move Room)

1:00pm

music Icon

Garbage Dreams

The Hideout

hackfort Icon

Cooking Grenades and Other Fun Things I Invented in Video Games

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

music Icon

Blanket Ghost

Regal Beaver

artfort Icon

Fireside Chat: Access, Activism and Augmented Reality

Boise Centre (Room 410 C)

music Icon

See One See Two

Linen Building

kidfort Icon

Belinda Bowler, The Keeper

The Nest

storyfort Icon

The Poetry Confessional: Poets Offering Absolution

Owyhee (breezeway)

dragfort Icon

Queer Community Building: Challenges, Joys, Evolution

Owyhee (cafe space)

1:10pm

yogafort Icon

Kirtan

JUMP (Pioneer Room)

1:30pm

storyfort Icon

Andrea Gibson

Egyptian Theatre

storyfort Icon

From Baker Beach to Black Rock City, a Conversation on Burning Man

Guru Donuts

music Icon

ROOKIE

Main Stage

2:00pm

music Icon

Savage Daughters

Regal Beaver

artfort Icon

SAD BAR

Main Street (in front of Owyhee)

music Icon

Necking

The Hideout

hackfort Icon

Collegiate Esports AMA

Boise Centre (Room 410 B)

yogafort Icon

Bridging Movement a